Is Darrell Lea Allsorts Liquorice 270g Dairy Free?

Description
Assorted soft, chewy liquorice pieces offer a mix of sweet, mildly aromatic flavors and varied textures—from springy centers to slightly firmer coated pieces—commonly eaten as an anytime snack, shared at gatherings, or also used in dessert toppings; customer reviews note nostalgic taste, inconsistent firmness between pieces, and generally favorable value.

Description
Assorted soft, chewy liquorice pieces offer a mix of sweet, mildly aromatic flavors and varied textures—from springy centers to slightly firmer coated pieces—commonly eaten as an anytime snack, shared at gatherings, or also used in dessert toppings; customer reviews note nostalgic taste, inconsistent firmness between pieces, and generally favorable value.
Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Molasses (11%), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Tapioca Starch, Gelatine, Humectant (422), Colours (150d, 102, 110, 129, 133), Sunflower Oil, Liquorice Extract (0.2%), Emulsifier (471), Aniseed Oil, Flavours, Salt.
Check Darrell Lea Allsorts Liquorice 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Allsorts Liquorice 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Darrell Lea Allsorts Liquorice 270g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


