Is Darrell Lea Allsorts Liquorice Value Pack | 470g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Molasses (11%), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Tapioca Starch, Gelatine, Humectant (422), Colours (150d, 102, 110, 129, 133), Sunflower Oil, Liquorice Extract (0.2%), Emulsifier (471), Aniseed Oil, Flavours, Salt.
Check Darrell Lea Allsorts Liquorice Value Pack | 470g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Allsorts Liquorice Value Pack | 470g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice Strawberry Licorice Candy - 7oz
Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice Original Licorice Candy - 7oz
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 3.27 oz Bag
Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice, Mixed Flavor
M&M's Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 2.83 oz Bag
Where to buy
Darrell Lea Allsorts Liquorice Value Pack | 470g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


