Is Darrell Lea Allsorts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
- hydrogenated coconut oil
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Molasses (12%), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Water, Desiccated Coconut, Tapioca Starch, Gelatine, Humectant (422), Colours (150d, 102, 110, 129, 133), Sunflower Oil, Liquorice Extract (0.2%), Emulsifier (471), Aniseed Oil, Flavours, Salt. Contains Wheat and Gluten. It may also contain Milk, Soy, Egg, Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Darrell Lea Allsorts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Allsorts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


