Is Darrell Lea Batch 37 Liquorice 260g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, chewy black licorice offering a pronounced anise-forward flavor and lingering aftertaste. Texture is dense with elastic bite; many customers use it as a snack, movie treat, or candy bowl offering. Reviews commonly note consistent quality and bold taste, while some mention occasional variations in softness between batches; chew longevity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Molasses (20%), Treacle, Sugar, Water, Wheat Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Liquorice Extract (0.5%), Aniseed Oil, Salt, Natural Colour (153), Emulsifier (471), Glazing Agent (903)

Check Darrell Lea Batch 37 Liquorice 260g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Darrell Lea Batch 37 Liquorice 260g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go