Is Darrell Lea Easter Milk Chocolate Bunny Bait 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- 24% milk solids
- milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (60%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Flavour), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Gum (414), Colours (171, 133, 122), Flavour, Glazing Agent (903), Milk Chocolate contains 23% Cocoa Solids and 24% Milk Solids
Check Darrell Lea Easter Milk Chocolate Bunny Bait 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Easter Milk Chocolate Bunny Bait 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


