Is Darrell Lea Chewy Choc Twists Milk Chocolate 180g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chewy Choc Centre (70%) (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Water, Cocoa Powder (3%), Humectant (422), Sunflower Oil, Flavour, Salt), Milk Chocolate (30%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Flavour), Milk Chocolate contains 23% Cocoa Solids and 24% Milk Solids
Check Darrell Lea Chewy Choc Twists Milk Chocolate 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Chewy Choc Twists Milk Chocolate 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Darrell Lea Chewy Choc Twists Milk Chocolate 180g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


