Is Darrell Lea Crispy Block Milk Chocolate Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; WHEY (MILK); CHOCOLATE; MILK; MILKFAT; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR, EMULSIFIER; NATURAL FLAVOR], PUFFED GRAINS OF WHOLE WHITE RICE [WHOLE WHITE RICE; SUGAR; SALT; BARLEY MALT EXTRACT; MINERALS (IRON, ZINC OXIDE); VITAMINS (VITAMIN C, NIACIN, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN, FOLATE)]

Check Darrell Lea Crispy Block Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking