Is Darrell Lea Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice - Green Apple, 7 Ounce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Food Starch-modified Or Wheat Fiber, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Mono- & Diglycerides, Spinach Extract (Color), Salt, Liquorice Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Darrell Lea Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice - Green Apple, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice - Green Apple, 7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Darrell Lea Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice - Green Apple, 7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


