Is Darrell Lea Allsorts Liquorice Value Pack | 470g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- 471
- 422
- humectant
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Molasses (11%), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Tapioca Starch, Gelatine, Humectant (422), Colours (150d, 102, 110, 129, 133), Sunflower Oil, Liquorice Extract (0.2%), Emulsifier (471), Aniseed Oil, Flavours, Salt.
Check Darrell Lea Allsorts Liquorice Value Pack | 470g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Allsorts Liquorice Value Pack | 470g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice Strawberry Licorice Candy - 7oz
Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice Original Licorice Candy - 7oz
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 3.27 oz Bag
Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice, Mixed Flavor
M&M's Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 2.83 oz Bag
Where to buy
Darrell Lea Allsorts Liquorice Value Pack | 470g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


