Is Darrell Lea Milk Chocolate Double Chocolate Brownie | 160g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 24% milk solids
- milk solids
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
24% milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (88%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Flavours], Dark Chocolate Fudge (6%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Water, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Maize Starch, Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Vanilla Flavour], Biscuit Crumbs (6%) [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder, Malt Extract (Barley), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Raising Agent (500), Salt, Flavour], Milk Chocolate contains 28% Cocoa Solids and 24% Milk Solids
Check Darrell Lea Milk Chocolate Double Chocolate Brownie | 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Milk Chocolate Double Chocolate Brownie | 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
Darrell Lea Milk Chocolate Double Chocolate Brownie | 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


