No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is Darrell Lea Peanut Brittle Milk Chocolate Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (79.5%) [sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322 (soy), 476), Natural Flavour], Peanuts (12%), Salted Caramel Chips (8.5%) [sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter (milk), Salt, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322 (soy)), Colour (150a), Natural Flavour]. Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 31% Cocoa Solids And Minimum 24% Milk Solids. Contains Milk, Soy And Peanuts. May Contain Gluten (wheat, Barley), Egg And Tree Nuts.

Check Darrell Lea Peanut Brittle Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Darrell Lea Peanut Brittle Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Peanut Free? Darrell Lea Peanut Brittle Milk Chocolate | Spoonful