Is Darrell Lea Raspberry Sour Candy Stix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat glucose syrup
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, GLYCERIN, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COLORED WITH ANTHOCYANIN, MALIC ACID, TAPIOCA STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX
Check Darrell Lea Raspberry Sour Candy Stix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Raspberry Sour Candy Stix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
About this product
Candy · Stick


