Is Darrell Lea Rocklea Road Caramel Milk Chocolate Block Egg Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (81%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Natural Flavour], Marshmallow (7%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Syrup, Water, Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Corn Starch (Maize)], Salted Caramel Candy (6%) [Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Water, Salt, Natural Flavour, Caramelised Sugar (Wheat)], Peanuts (4%), Toasted Coconut (2%), Natural Flavour, Milk Chocolate contains minimum 31% Cocoa Solids and minimum 24% Milk Solids
Check Darrell Lea Rocklea Road Caramel Milk Chocolate Block against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Rocklea Road Caramel Milk Chocolate Block in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Darrell Lea Rocklea Road Caramel Milk Chocolate Block is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


