This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Darrell Lea Strawberry Twists, Strawberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED #40), LICORICE EXTRACT, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check Darrell Lea Strawberry Twists, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Darrell Lea Strawberry Twists, Strawberry | Spoonful