Is D'Artagnan All Natural Smoked Andouille Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Natural Flavors, Spices
Check D'Artagnan All Natural Smoked Andouille Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'Artagnan All Natural Smoked Andouille Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
D'Artagnan All Natural Smoked Andouille Sausage is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


