Is D'Artagnan Duck Saucisson Fried Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- duck meat
- lactic acid starter cultures
- dextrose
duck meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DUCK MEAT, SALT, DEXTROSE, CELERY EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER, LACTOSE, NUTMEG, GARLIC, CINNAMON, CLOVE, OREGANO EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURES.
Check D'Artagnan Duck Saucisson Fried Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'Artagnan Duck Saucisson Fried Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
D'Artagnan Duck Saucisson Fried Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Roll


