Is D'ARTAGNAN DUCK & VEAL DEMI-GLACE, 7 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • concentrated stock from duck

concentrated stock from duck

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Stock From Duck And Veal Bones, Water, Red Wine, Celery, Onions, Carrots, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Spices

Check D'ARTAGNAN DUCK & VEAL DEMI-GLACE, 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

D'ARTAGNAN DUCK & VEAL DEMI-GLACE, 7 OZ is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleWegmansCentral Market

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRichMeaty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep