Is D'artagnan Rendered Duck Fat, 7.00 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- duck fat
duck fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Duck Fat
Check D'artagnan Rendered Duck Fat, 7.00 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'artagnan Rendered Duck Fat, 7.00 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
D'artagnan Rendered Duck Fat, 7.00 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Oil · Spreadable


