Is Daryls Bar Choc Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • natural peanut butter topping
  • organic peanut flour
  • peanut butter

natural peanut butter topping

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey protein isolate, peanut butter, isomalto-oligosaccharides (IMO)*, chia seeds, quinoa flakes, hemp hearts, golden flaxseed, honey, natural vanilla extract, dried sweet potato, natural peanut butter topping (organic cane sugar, non-hydrogenated palm kernel oil, organic peanut flour, organic skim milk.

Check Daryls Bar Choc Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daryls Bar Choc Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreFortinos

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep