Is Daryls Bar Choc Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whey protein isolate, peanut butter, isomalto-oligosaccharides (IMO)*, chia seeds, quinoa flakes, hemp hearts, golden flaxseed, honey, natural vanilla extract, dried sweet potato, natural peanut butter topping (organic cane sugar, non-hydrogenated palm kernel oil, organic peanut flour, organic skim milk.
Check Daryls Bar Choc Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daryls Bar Choc Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daryls Bar Choc Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreFortinos
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep


