Is DASANI, SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, LIME, LIME Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavor
Check DASANI, SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, LIME, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DASANI, SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, LIME, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DASANI, SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, LIME, LIME is available at 2 retailers
WegmansThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


