Is Dasani Water Beverage, Natural Strawberry Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose.
Check Dasani Water Beverage, Natural Strawberry Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dasani Water Beverage, Natural Strawberry Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


