Is Dasenlin Fumang Mango Ice Cream 75g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • sweetenedcondensed milk
  • cocoa butter substitute chocolate products

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Drinking water, white granulated sugar, sweetenedcondensed milk, skimmed milk powder, vegetable oil, eggs, cocoa butter substitute chocolate products, food additives (mono-diglycerol fatty acid esterand diglycerol fatty acid esters, locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan, Bcarotene), edible essence.

Check Dasenlin Fumang Mango Ice Cream 75g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go