Is Dasenlin Taoqi Peach Ice Cream 75g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Drinking water, white granulated sugar, condensed milk, skimmed milk powder, Vegetable oil, eggs, co coa butter substitute chocolate products, food add itives (emulsifier (471,433), thickener (412,415, 407)), edible essence.
Check Dasenlin Taoqi Peach Ice Cream 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dasenlin Taoqi Peach Ice Cream 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


