Is Dash Seasoning Blend Everything But the Salt Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Savory, aromatic seasoning blend with a coarse, crunchy texture; commonly sprinkled to finish eggs, avocado toast, roasted vegetables, meats and popcorn. Customers note consistent flavor, versatility and convenience of the shaker, often using it as an all-purpose topper to add immediate savory impact and subtle crunch without altering dishes' moisture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Sesame Seeds And Poppy Seeds

Check Dash Seasoning Blend Everything But the Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dash Seasoning Blend Everything But the Salt is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacostWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping