Is Dash Seasoning Blend, Salt-Free, Italian Medley Pescatarian?

Description
Aromatic blend delivers bright, savory Italian-style flavor and a coarse, slightly granular texture that dresses dishes without altering consistency. Commonly sprinkled on roasted vegetables, grilled proteins, pasta, salads, and soups. Reviewers note reliable flavor enhancement, convenient shaker packaging, and versatility, though some report variable intensity between batches occasionally over time.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Aromatic blend delivers bright, savory Italian-style flavor and a coarse, slightly granular texture that dresses dishes without altering consistency. Commonly sprinkled on roasted vegetables, grilled proteins, pasta, salads, and soups. Reviewers note reliable flavor enhancement, convenient shaker packaging, and versatility, though some report variable intensity between batches occasionally over time.
Ingredients
Garlic, Spices (Basil, Oregano, Rosemary, Parsley, Marjoram, White Pepper, Sage, Savory, Cayenne Pepper, Thyme, Bay, Cumin, Mustard, Coriander), Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid
Check Dash Seasoning Blend, Salt-Free, Italian Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dash Seasoning Blend, Salt-Free, Italian Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Great Value Italian Seasoning
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
Where to buy
Dash Seasoning Blend, Salt-Free, Italian Medley is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


