Is Dash Tomato Basil Garlic Seasoning Blend Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural tomato flavor with other natural flavors

natural tomato flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Tomato, Spices (basil, Parsley, Sweet Chili Pepper, Paprika, Bay, Marjoram, Oregano, Thyme, Savory, Cayenne Pepper, Coriander, Cumin, Mustard, Rosemary), Roasted Garlic, Fructose, Natural Tomato Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Beet Juice Powder (color), Citric Acid, Extractives Of Basil.

Check Dash Tomato Basil Garlic Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGarnishing
Pescatarian? Dash Tomato Basil Garlic Seasoning Blend | Spoonful