Is Dash Water Sparkling Cucumber Glass Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Cucumber Extract, Natural Flavourings, Citric Acid
Check Dash Water Sparkling Cucumber Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dash Water Sparkling Cucumber Glass Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 Ml
Where to buy
Dash Water Sparkling Cucumber Glass Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


