Is Dashi w/ Kombu 3-Minute Japanese Hondashi Broth in 30 Quick Stock Infuser Packets w/ Bonito Flakes + Recipe Book for Sneaky Good Flavor by Umami Ninja Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mackerel flakes
- flying fish flakes
- bonito flakes
- calcium lactate
- amino acid
mackerel flakes
Dietitian noteMackerel is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium, Flavor (Bonito Flakes, Mackerel Flakes, Kelp, Shiitake Mushrooms, Flying Fish Flakes), Sugar, Powdered Soy Sauce, Vegetable Oil, Amino Acid, Calcium Lactate
Check Dashi w/ Kombu 3-Minute Japanese Hondashi Broth in 30 Quick Stock Infuser Packets w/ Bonito Flakes + Recipe Book for Sneaky Good Flavor by Umami Ninja against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dashi w/ Kombu 3-Minute Japanese Hondashi Broth in 30 Quick Stock Infuser Packets w/ Bonito Flakes + Recipe Book for Sneaky Good Flavor by Umami Ninja in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Dashi w/ Kombu 3-Minute Japanese Hondashi Broth in 30 Quick Stock Infuser Packets w/ Bonito Flakes + Recipe Book for Sneaky Good Flavor by Umami Ninja is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


