Is DATE & ALMOND ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL, DATE & ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Dates, Organic Barley, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Almonds, Organic Amaranth, Organic Flaxseed, Salt

Check DATE & ALMOND ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL, DATE & ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DATE & ALMOND ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL, DATE & ALMOND is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteTargetThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Breakfast