Is Date Dessert Squares Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled oats, Sugars (sugar, glucose, blackstrap molasses), Soybean and palm oil margarine (milk), Dates, Enriched wheat flour, Water, Modified corn starch, Salt, Citric acid, Lemon juice, Baking soda, Liquid whole egg, Soybean oil

Check Date Dessert Squares against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go