This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Date Lady Organic Coconut Caramel Sauce -- 11 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date Syrup, Coconut Cream (Coconut, Water), Coconut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Baobab Powder, Pectin, Sea Salt, Organic

Check Date Lady Organic Coconut Caramel Sauce -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Date Lady Organic Coconut Caramel Sauce -- 11 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostGluten Free MallAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Date Lady Organic Coconut Caramel Sauce -- 11 oz | Spoonful