Is Date Molasses Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% DATE MOLASSES

Check Date Molasses against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingTopping