Is Date Nut Bread Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bleached Wheat Flour Enriched (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Dates, Water, Walnuts, Whole Eggs, Corn Oil, Baking Soda (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Artificail Flavor, Preserved With Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Propionate
Check Date Nut Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Date Nut Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich


