Is Date Squares Egg Free?

Ingredients
DATE SPREAD (DATES, WATER, GLUCOSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOUR, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), ROLLED OATS, PALM AND CANOLA OIL MARGARINE (CONTAINS MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check Date Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Date Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Where to buy
Date Squares is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Slice


