Is Date Squares Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Dates, Sugar, Oats, Wheat Flour, Non-hydrogenated Margarine, Vanilla, Whole Wheat Flour, Lemon Juice, Pasteurized Egg, Brandy Flavour, Baking Soda, Sunflower Seeds, Flaxseed Seeds, Pumpkin And Squash Seeds, Cinnamon
Check Date Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Date Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Date Squares is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Snack · Bar, Slice
Flavor
SweetCinnamonVanilla
Texture
ChewyDenseGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


