Is Date Squares Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- oats
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dates, Sugar, Oats, Wheat Flour, Non-hydrogenated Margarine, Vanilla, Whole Wheat Flour, Lemon Juice, Pasteurized Egg, Brandy Flavour, Baking Soda, Sunflower Seeds, Flaxseed Seeds, Pumpkin And Squash Seeds, Cinnamon
Check Date Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Date Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Date Squares is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Slice


