Is Datella Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Demineralized Whey Powder, Hazelnut Mash, Fatless Milk Powder, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Emulsifier : Sunflower Lecithin, Flavour (Hazelnut, Vanillin), Allergens : Contains Nuts, Milk & Soya
Check Datella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Datella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping


