Is Datella Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
- hazelnut mash
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Demineralized Whey Powder, Hazelnut Mash, Fatless Milk Powder, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Emulsifier : Sunflower Lecithin, Flavour (Hazelnut, Vanillin), Allergens : Contains Nuts, Milk & Soya
Check Datella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Datella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping


