Is Dates Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DATES, OAT FLOUR. PACKED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES ON SHARED EQUIPMENT WITH PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, MILK, WHEAT AND SOY.
Check Dates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
VegetarianYes
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →GERD FriendlyMaybe
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

