Is Dates Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

net wt, 16oz california 0% (1 lb,) 454 g 0% dates 10% 12% vitamin a 0% vitamin c 0% calcium 2% iron 2% percent daily values are based on a 2000 calorie diet,

Check Dates against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingCooking