Is DATIL PEPPER COCKTAIL SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, LESS THAN 2% ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS), HORSERADISH, KEY LIME JUICE, SRIRACHA HOT CHILI SAUCE (CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BISULFITE A PRESERVATIVES, AND XANTHAN GUM), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE CONCENTRATE (MOLASSES, VINEGAR, WATER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND), SUGAR AND SALT), BLACK PEPPER, DATIL PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORING, CAPSAICIN EXTRACT
Check DATIL PEPPER COCKTAIL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DATIL PEPPER COCKTAIL SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


