Is Dat'l Hook Ya Datil Pepper Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Jalapeno Mash (Jalapeno Pepper, Salt), Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onion, Anchovies, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavor, Chili Pepper Extract), Wine Vinegar, Chili Powder, Salt, Datil Peppers, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic, Lemon Concentrate, Lime Concentrate, Black Pepper, Ground Mustard, Xanthan Gum, Granulated Onion And Spices.

Check Dat'l Hook Ya Datil Pepper Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavoryTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingTopping