Is Dave Darcocoa Non-Dairy Creation Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew butter
- almond milk
- coconut oil
cashew butter
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almond milk, Dairy-free dark chocolate, Cocoa powder, Coconut oil, Cashew butter, Pea protein, Sugar, Salt, Guar gum, Xanthan gum
Check Dave Darcocoa Non-Dairy Creation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dave Darcocoa Non-Dairy Creation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetBitterNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastTopping


