No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Dave's Fresh Marketplace Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Mini Spring Rolls (filling [cabbage, Carrot, Celery, Rehydrated Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Rehydrated Garlic, Salt, Sesame Oil, Sugar, White Pepper Powder, Green Beans, Mushroom, Vermicelli {peas, Water}], Dough [water, Enriched Wheat Flour {wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}, Malted Barley Flour, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Baking Powder {corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate}, Canola/soybean Oil, Whole Egg Powder, Fried In Canola/soybean Oil]), Sweet Chili Sauce (water, Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Starch, Food Starch-modified, Garlic & Garlic Extract, Thai Chili Puree [dry Thai Chilies, Water, Citric Acid], Red Bell Pepper, Sea Salt, Paprika Extract, Spice, Flavoring), Canola Oil (canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Tbhq, Citric Acid [protects Flavor], Dimethylpolysiloxane [anti-foaming]). Contains Egg, Sesame, Soy, Wheat.

Check Dave's Fresh Marketplace Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Egg Free? Dave's Fresh Marketplace Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls | Spoonful