Is Dave's Fresh Marketplace Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable Mini Spring Rolls (filling [cabbage, Carrot, Celery, Rehydrated Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Rehydrated Garlic, Salt, Sesame Oil, Sugar, White Pepper Powder, Green Beans, Mushroom, Vermicelli {peas, Water}], Dough [water, Enriched Wheat Flour {wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}, Malted Barley Flour, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Baking Powder {corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate}, Canola/soybean Oil, Whole Egg Powder, Fried In Canola/soybean Oil]), Sweet Chili Sauce (water, Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Starch, Food Starch-modified, Garlic & Garlic Extract, Thai Chili Puree [dry Thai Chilies, Water, Citric Acid], Red Bell Pepper, Sea Salt, Paprika Extract, Spice, Flavoring), Canola Oil (canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Tbhq, Citric Acid [protects Flavor], Dimethylpolysiloxane [anti-foaming]). Contains Egg, Sesame, Soy, Wheat.
Check Dave's Fresh Marketplace Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dave's Fresh Marketplace Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Royal Asia Vegetable Spring Rolls With Edamame
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Tai Pei Vegetable Egg Rolls, 24 oz.
About this product
Snack · Roll


