Is Dave's Fresh Marketplace Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls Vegan?

Ingredients
Vegetable Mini Spring Rolls (filling [cabbage, Carrot, Celery, Rehydrated Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Rehydrated Garlic, Salt, Sesame Oil, Sugar, White Pepper Powder, Green Beans, Mushroom, Vermicelli {peas, Water}], Dough [water, Enriched Wheat Flour {wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}, Malted Barley Flour, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Baking Powder {corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate}, Canola/soybean Oil, Whole Egg Powder, Fried In Canola/soybean Oil]), Sweet Chili Sauce (water, Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Starch, Food Starch-modified, Garlic & Garlic Extract, Thai Chili Puree [dry Thai Chilies, Water, Citric Acid], Red Bell Pepper, Sea Salt, Paprika Extract, Spice, Flavoring), Canola Oil (canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Tbhq, Citric Acid [protects Flavor], Dimethylpolysiloxane [anti-foaming]). Contains Egg, Sesame, Soy, Wheat.
Check Dave's Fresh Marketplace Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dave's Fresh Marketplace Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Royal Asia Vegetable Spring Rolls With Edamame
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Tai Pei Vegetable Egg Rolls, 24 oz.
About this product
Snack · Roll


