Is Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) Vegan?

Description
These frozen rolls present a crisp, golden exterior and a tender, savory interior, commonly served as appetizers, snacks, or quick meals. Reviewers mention good flavor, often dependable crispiness when oven- or air-fried, occasional sogginess from microwaving, consistent portion sizes, convenience for gatherings, dips, reheating, and easy meal prep for families.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- chicken
- ginger, eggs, cane sugar, salt, canola oil, yeast extract, baking powder
- cooked chicken
- monocalcium phosphate
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These frozen rolls present a crisp, golden exterior and a tender, savory interior, commonly served as appetizers, snacks, or quick meals. Reviewers mention good flavor, often dependable crispiness when oven- or air-fried, occasional sogginess from microwaving, consistent portion sizes, convenience for gatherings, dips, reheating, and easy meal prep for families.
Ingredients
Cooked Chicken (Chicken, Water, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Rosemary), Water, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Rosemary), Water, Rice Flour, Cabbage, Carrots, Scallions, Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Ginger, Eggs, Cane Sugar, Salt, Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, And Monocalcium Phosphate), Black Pepper, Soy Lecithin, Chili Flakes.
Check Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tai Pei Chicken Egg Rolls, Frozen Asian Appetizers, 24.5 oz
VEGETABLE EGG ROLLS CABBAGE, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS INCLUDES SIGNATURE SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE PACKET, VEGETABLE
Chung's Frozen Frozen Vegetable Egg Rolls - 12oz/4ct
Feel Good Foods Chicken Soup Dumplings
Lucky Foods Thai Style Gluten-Free Spring Rolls with Sweet and Sour Sauce (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Where to buy
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Roll


