Is Dave's Fresh Marketplace Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Vegetable Mini Spring Rolls (filling [cabbage, Carrot, Celery, Rehydrated Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Rehydrated Garlic, Salt, Sesame Oil, Sugar, White Pepper Powder, Green Beans, Mushroom, Vermicelli {peas, Water}], Dough [water, Enriched Wheat Flour {wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}, Malted Barley Flour, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Baking Powder {corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate}, Canola/soybean Oil, Whole Egg Powder, Fried In Canola/soybean Oil]), Sweet Chili Sauce (water, Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Starch, Food Starch-modified, Garlic & Garlic Extract, Thai Chili Puree [dry Thai Chilies, Water, Citric Acid], Red Bell Pepper, Sea Salt, Paprika Extract, Spice, Flavoring), Canola Oil (canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Tbhq, Citric Acid [protects Flavor], Dimethylpolysiloxane [anti-foaming]). Contains Egg, Sesame, Soy, Wheat.
Check Dave's Fresh Marketplace Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dave's Fresh Marketplace Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Royal Asia Vegetable Spring Rolls With Edamame
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Tai Pei Vegetable Egg Rolls, 24 oz.
About this product
Snack · Roll


