No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dave's Fresh Marketplace Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Mini Spring Rolls (filling [cabbage, Carrot, Celery, Rehydrated Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Rehydrated Garlic, Salt, Sesame Oil, Sugar, White Pepper Powder, Green Beans, Mushroom, Vermicelli {peas, Water}], Dough [water, Enriched Wheat Flour {wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}, Malted Barley Flour, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Baking Powder {corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate}, Canola/soybean Oil, Whole Egg Powder, Fried In Canola/soybean Oil]), Sweet Chili Sauce (water, Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Starch, Food Starch-modified, Garlic & Garlic Extract, Thai Chili Puree [dry Thai Chilies, Water, Citric Acid], Red Bell Pepper, Sea Salt, Paprika Extract, Spice, Flavoring), Canola Oil (canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Tbhq, Citric Acid [protects Flavor], Dimethylpolysiloxane [anti-foaming]). Contains Egg, Sesame, Soy, Wheat.

Check Dave's Fresh Marketplace Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Gluten Free? Dave's Fresh Marketplace Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls | Spoonful